Nálezy podle období
Hahniidae 0-19001901-19501951-20002001-2021
Hahnia pusilla C. L. Koch, 1841 Není ohrožený 1x 9x 335x 52x 397x

Hahnia pusilla C. L. Koch, 1841

České jménopříčnatka drobná
Stupeň ohroženíNení ohrožený
Nálezy397 nálezů, 106 kvadrátů
První nález 1900, K. Absolon sen., Kratochvíl 1933a
Poslední nález 2021 , Ondřej Machač
Areál rozšířeníEuropean - eM (U
Fytogeografická oblastMeso
Původnost stanovišťclimax, semi-natural
Vlhkost stanovišťvery dry, dry, semi-humid, humid
StratumGround layer
Osvětlení stanovišťshaded
Hojnost výskytuvery abundant
Nadm. výška200-600-800

Literatura

 © Oto Zimmermann

While the majority of the Central European landscape would be covered by forests without human influence, rocky areas form isolated, islet-like, natural, non-forest habitats. The surface of some of these non-forested areas is composed of bare bedrock or products of its erosional breakdown (without a soil layer) such as gravel, sand banks, sand dunes, scree slopes and rock outcrop habitats. These habitats harbour specialized  spider species that depend on their specific substratum and microclimate (Růžička 2000). Out of these habitats, rock walls (and scree slopes) form one of the most distinct ecological gradients of any terrestrial ecosystem (Larson et al. 1989, Růžička et al. 1995). They provide habitats with extremely warm and cold microclimatic conditions in close proximity. They also belong to habitats almost unknown until now due to the technical and practical problems of sampling.

Sandstones can form extensive systems of rocks, sometimes with a broad spectrum of meso- and microhabitats due to their very dynamic relief. Sandstone rocks are characterised by a marked contrast between forested plateau and bare vertical rock walls (Balatka and Sládek 1984). Upper margins of rocks are dry, vertical rock walls can be sun-exposed, dry and bare, or shady and humid and hence covered by mosses. Spaces with an extremely cold climate can occur in deep gorges. The aim of this study is to evaluate available data on the species composition of spider assemblages in sandstone rocks, including new data about spiders on rock walls in the Bohemian Switzerland (České Švýcarsko) National Park.



Fotografie

Statistiky

Dle měsíce v roce


Dle nadmořské výšky


Dle metody sběru (397 použitých nálezů)
Hahnia pusilla C. L. Koch, 1841 ESSamciSamiceMláďataNálezy
Prosev41116054
Individuální sběr2348138
Neurčeno1103562482
Zemní past21711823146
Smyk1341012
Eklektor7058063
Sklepávání6102
 SamciSamiceMláďataNálezy

Dle biotopu (397 použitých nálezů)
Hahnia pusilla C. L. Koch, 1841 ESSamciSamiceMláďataNálezy
Močály2201
Lesy3327037
Suťové a roklinové lesy131205
Horské smrčiny1001
Reliktní bory na skalách313012
Rašeliniště1578123
Suché doubravy930010
Neurčeno16239245116
Lužní lesy nížin231509
Bučiny nižších poloh410010
Výsadby listnáčů1516210
Vlhké doubravy1101
Paseky1502
Výsadby jehličnanů6751061
Stinné skály nižších poloh7933037
Kamenité suti nižších poloh3003
Ostřicové porosty stojatých vod2001
Porosty borůvek2001
Lesní okraje81407
Lesy vyšších poloh a strmých svahů8407
Horské bučiny1303
Suché louky2103
Acidofilní bory314011
Suché křoviny1001
Pastviny1001
Rákosiny a orobincové porosty stojatých vod0202
Mokré louky1002
Polní biotopy2001
Skalní a suťové biotopy1301
Lesostepní doubravy5507
Mokřadní olšiny3202
Louky a pastviny1001
Skalní stepi na vápenci8506
Přirozené lesy0001
Jeskyně0001
 SamciSamiceMláďataNálezy